Monday, May 15, 2006

McDreamy vs. McVet

Hmm... Ok if you watch this show, and have not seen the two hour long season finale, you might want to stop reading. right here. do it. now.
..


..

..

..


..

..

..

..
...........OMG I cant belive the finale! Well I can, because we all just KNEW it was leading up to this. After last seasons finale, we were left with Meridith standing by McDreamy and the wife that Meridith did not know about until then...

So now, we are held at this point where she is standing there and has to choose between McDreamy (who she just had hot steamy sex with) or McVet (the guy she thinks will give her some stability in life and is a great catch)... Who willl she choose?? UGH! The agony! And now we will be stuck at this point until fall.... lol

Makes for great tv !

Now bring on the two hour finale of Desperate Housewives and 24! The prison break finale was not so ... cliff hanger 'er... Yet still good..


G'Night!

3 comments:

Jen said...

I hate waiting. I hate waiting!! The vet would probably be good for her...but McDreamy would be better. Right???? ;)

T. said...

How about picking DJ McDreamy? ;)

InsomniacRed said...

Ive already picked you DjMcDreamy :X:X
I love you even though ive been giving you so much shit lately :(